812 Orchard Ave Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,283
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Orchard Ave, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $448,337, approximately $196 per square foot. 812 Orchard Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including John Adams Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2001
Sold by
Gordon Frank Joseph and Gordon Betty Lou
Bought by
Gordon Frank Joseph and Gordon Betty Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Frank Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,137 | $102,601 | $14,298 | $88,303 |
| 2023 | $1,137 | $98,619 | $13,744 | $84,875 |
| 2022 | $1,061 | $96,686 | $13,475 | $83,211 |
| 2021 | $1,040 | $94,791 | $13,211 | $81,580 |
| 2020 | $1,058 | $93,820 | $13,076 | $80,744 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $91,981 | $12,820 | $79,161 |
| 2018 | $968 | $90,178 | $12,569 | $77,609 |
| 2017 | $955 | $88,411 | $12,323 | $76,088 |
| 2016 | $931 | $86,679 | $12,082 | $74,597 |
| 2015 | $890 | $85,378 | $11,901 | $73,477 |
| 2014 | $830 | $83,706 | $11,668 | $72,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map