812 State St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $124,967 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 State St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $138,992, approximately $144 per square foot. 812 State St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Northwood Middle School, Elyria High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1998
Sold by
Noble Grant and Noble Anna M
Bought by
Woodrum Kimberly K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,100
Interest Rate
7.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodrum Kimberly K | $44,000 | Transcounty Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woodrum Kimberly K | $40,100 | |
| Closed | Woodrum Kimberly K | $4,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,791 | $41,633 | $4,704 | $36,929 |
| 2023 | $1,557 | $32,865 | $3,703 | $29,162 |
| 2022 | $1,545 | $32,865 | $3,703 | $29,162 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $32,865 | $3,703 | $29,162 |
| 2020 | $1,512 | $29,820 | $3,360 | $26,460 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $29,320 | $3,360 | $25,960 |
| 2018 | $1,262 | $29,320 | $3,360 | $25,960 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $18,480 | $1,900 | $16,580 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $18,480 | $1,900 | $16,580 |
| 2015 | $1,006 | $18,480 | $1,900 | $16,580 |
| 2014 | $995 | $17,950 | $1,850 | $16,100 |
| 2013 | $1,025 | $17,950 | $1,850 | $16,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map