812 Timken Dr Henrico, VA 23229
Canterbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $387,031
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Timken Dr, Henrico, VA 23229 and is currently estimated at $380,008, approximately $357 per square foot. 812 Timken Dr is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Maybeury Elementary School, Tuckahoe Middle School, and Douglas S. Freeman High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,728 | $296,900 | $105,000 | $191,900 |
| 2024 | $2,728 | $282,600 | $100,000 | $182,600 |
| 2023 | $2,402 | $282,600 | $100,000 | $182,600 |
| 2022 | $2,082 | $244,900 | $85,000 | $159,900 |
| 2021 | $1,951 | $217,300 | $70,000 | $147,300 |
| 2020 | $1,891 | $217,300 | $70,000 | $147,300 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $203,000 | $64,000 | $139,000 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $203,000 | $64,000 | $139,000 |
| 2017 | $1,646 | $189,200 | $60,000 | $129,200 |
| 2016 | $1,646 | $189,200 | $60,000 | $129,200 |
| 2015 | $1,459 | $178,200 | $54,000 | $124,200 |
| 2014 | $1,459 | $167,700 | $54,000 | $113,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map