812 Via Tornasol Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,039,000 - $1,106,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$766/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Via Tornasol, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,069,786, approximately $766 per square foot. 812 Via Tornasol is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
Paula B Cecil Trust
Bought by
Michelle Cecil Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle Cecil Family Trust | -- | Law Office Of Kristin Young Ra |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,033 | $920,067 | $616,986 | $303,081 |
| 2023 | $10,816 | $884,340 | $593,028 | $291,312 |
| 2022 | $2,306 | $110,694 | $38,640 | $72,054 |
| 2021 | $2,127 | $108,522 | $37,882 | $70,640 |
| 2020 | $2,079 | $107,410 | $37,494 | $69,916 |
| 2019 | $2,039 | $105,304 | $36,758 | $68,546 |
| 2018 | $1,974 | $103,240 | $36,038 | $67,202 |
| 2017 | $1,943 | $101,214 | $35,330 | $65,884 |
| 2016 | $1,885 | $99,230 | $34,638 | $64,592 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $97,740 | $34,118 | $63,622 |
| 2014 | $1,765 | $95,826 | $33,450 | $62,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map