8120 Eucalyptus Dr Bakersfield, CA 93306
Edison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $308,603
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8120 Eucalyptus Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $282,151, approximately $192 per square foot. 8120 Eucalyptus Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Orangewood Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Steinmetz Nancy L and Nancy L Steinmetz Revocable Li
Bought by
Cerda Fidel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,594
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Steinmetz Nancy L
Bought by
Steinmetz Nancy L and The Nancy L Steinmetz Revocabl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerda Fidel L | $100,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Steinmetz Nancy L | -- | Public |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cerda Fidel L | $95,594 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,229 | $128,757 | $25,745 | $103,012 |
| 2024 | $2,244 | $126,234 | $25,241 | $100,993 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $123,760 | $24,747 | $99,013 |
| 2022 | $2,128 | $121,334 | $24,262 | $97,072 |
| 2021 | $2,035 | $118,956 | $23,787 | $95,169 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $117,738 | $23,544 | $94,194 |
| 2019 | $1,933 | $117,738 | $23,544 | $94,194 |
| 2018 | $1,890 | $113,169 | $22,631 | $90,538 |
| 2017 | $1,858 | $110,951 | $22,188 | $88,763 |
| 2016 | $1,768 | $108,776 | $21,753 | $87,023 |
| 2015 | $1,747 | $107,143 | $21,427 | $85,716 |
| 2014 | $1,696 | $105,045 | $21,008 | $84,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map