8120 Forest Bow Live Oak, TX 78233
Estimated Value: $190,756 - $221,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8120 Forest Bow, Live Oak, TX 78233 and is currently estimated at $204,439, approximately $164 per square foot. 8120 Forest Bow is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Royal Ridge Elementary School, Edward H. White Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Wilson Christina D and Wilson Mark S
Bought by
Headley Anastasia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,377
Outstanding Balance
$65,587
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$138,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Harnitchek Wood Joan Theresa and Estate Of Emma Lou Kingry Hilt
Bought by
Wilson Christina D and Wilson Mark S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,314
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Headley Anastasia L | -- | Lalt | |
| Wilson Christina D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Headley Anastasia L | $103,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Christina D | $64,314 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,786 | $201,000 | $56,590 | $144,410 |
| 2024 | $2,786 | $197,520 | $56,590 | $144,410 |
| 2023 | $2,786 | $179,564 | $56,590 | $158,410 |
| 2022 | $3,814 | $163,240 | $41,150 | $148,850 |
| 2021 | $3,572 | $148,400 | $33,430 | $114,970 |
| 2020 | $3,405 | $139,000 | $20,540 | $118,460 |
| 2019 | $3,406 | $134,000 | $20,540 | $113,460 |
| 2018 | $3,271 | $128,000 | $20,540 | $107,460 |
| 2017 | $3,215 | $124,449 | $20,540 | $105,110 |
| 2016 | $2,923 | $113,135 | $20,540 | $102,700 |
| 2015 | $2,219 | $102,850 | $20,540 | $90,380 |
| 2014 | $2,219 | $99,407 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map