8116 Forest Bow Live Oak, TX 78233
Estimated Value: $218,435 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8116 Forest Bow, Live Oak, TX 78233 and is currently estimated at $231,109, approximately $175 per square foot. 8116 Forest Bow is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Royal Ridge Elementary School, Edward H. White Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Vara Helaina H and Vara Gilbert
Bought by
Cuthbertson Andy W and Bratz Tracy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,944
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2012
Sold by
Hammer Marion Rose
Bought by
Vara Helaina H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuthbertson Andy W | -- | None Available | |
| Vara Helaina H | -- | Atc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cuthbertson Andy W | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,214 | $225,570 | $55,990 | $169,580 |
| 2024 | $3,214 | $219,948 | $55,990 | $169,580 |
| 2023 | $3,214 | $199,953 | $55,990 | $178,740 |
| 2022 | $4,247 | $181,775 | $40,760 | $175,440 |
| 2021 | $3,977 | $165,250 | $33,110 | $132,140 |
| 2020 | $3,837 | $156,630 | $20,380 | $136,250 |
| 2019 | $3,752 | $147,610 | $20,380 | $127,230 |
| 2018 | $3,491 | $136,630 | $20,380 | $116,250 |
| 2017 | $3,373 | $130,560 | $20,380 | $110,180 |
| 2016 | $3,327 | $128,800 | $20,380 | $108,420 |
| 2015 | $2,842 | $115,790 | $20,380 | $95,410 |
| 2014 | $2,842 | $104,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map