8122 E 6th Ave Mesa, AZ 85208
Central Mesa East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8122 E 6th Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208 and is currently estimated at $357,218, approximately $281 per square foot. 8122 E 6th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Coury Jesse
Bought by
Temple Kevin and Temple Tammie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Ramos Victoria L
Bought by
Coury Jesse
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Sold by
Coury Jesse P and Coury Donna
Bought by
Ramos Victoria L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Temple Kevin | $50,000 | Westminster Title Agency Inc | |
| Coury Jesse | -- | -- | |
| Ramos Victoria L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $904 | $10,028 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $915 | $9,550 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $915 | $28,730 | $5,740 | $22,990 |
| 2022 | $893 | $21,300 | $4,260 | $17,040 |
| 2021 | $891 | $20,100 | $4,020 | $16,080 |
| 2020 | $884 | $17,560 | $3,510 | $14,050 |
| 2019 | $819 | $14,960 | $2,990 | $11,970 |
| 2018 | $799 | $13,070 | $2,610 | $10,460 |
| 2017 | $771 | $11,350 | $2,270 | $9,080 |
| 2016 | $755 | $10,920 | $2,180 | $8,740 |
| 2015 | $589 | $9,450 | $1,890 | $7,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map