8124 E Woodwind Ave Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,419,000 - $1,504,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8124 E Woodwind Ave, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,470,667, approximately $578 per square foot. 8124 E Woodwind Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Chapman Hills Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Dilliard Clayton E and Dilliard Joe Evelyn
Bought by
Dilliard Clayton E and Dilliard Joe Evelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Dilliard Clayton E and Dilliard Joe Evelyn
Bought by
Dilliard Clayton E and Dilliard Joe Evelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1995
Sold by
Dilliard Clayton E and Dilliard Joe Evelyn
Bought by
Dilliard Clayton E and Dilliard Joe Evelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dilliard Clayton E | -- | -- | |
| Dilliard Clayton E | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Dilliard Clayton E | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Dilliard Clayton E | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Dilliard Clayton E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dilliard Clayton E | $221,000 | |
| Closed | Dilliard Clayton E | $242,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,386 | $713,833 | $329,538 | $384,295 |
| 2024 | $8,386 | $699,837 | $323,077 | $376,760 |
| 2023 | $8,206 | $686,115 | $316,742 | $369,373 |
| 2022 | $8,065 | $672,662 | $310,531 | $362,131 |
| 2021 | $7,849 | $659,473 | $304,442 | $355,031 |
| 2020 | $7,778 | $652,711 | $301,320 | $351,391 |
| 2019 | $7,686 | $639,913 | $295,412 | $344,501 |
| 2018 | $7,576 | $627,366 | $289,619 | $337,747 |
| 2017 | $7,286 | $615,065 | $283,940 | $331,125 |
| 2016 | $7,151 | $603,005 | $278,372 | $324,633 |
| 2015 | $7,050 | $593,948 | $274,191 | $319,757 |
| 2014 | $6,676 | $582,314 | $268,820 | $313,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map