8124 Eaby Rd Phelan, CA 92371
Estimated Value: $603,000 - $744,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,025
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8124 Eaby Rd, Phelan, CA 92371 and is currently estimated at $665,245, approximately $219 per square foot. 8124 Eaby Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Phelan Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Joris Kent and Joris Cynthia
Bought by
Scheppmann Robert W and Scheppmann Sara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Outstanding Balance
$328,831
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Stevens John H and Stevens Juanita L
Bought by
Joris Kent and Joris Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheppmann Robert W | $465,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Joris Kent | $15,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scheppmann Robert W | $372,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,042 | $508,544 | $101,708 | $406,836 |
| 2024 | $5,649 | $498,573 | $99,714 | $398,859 |
| 2023 | $5,582 | $488,797 | $97,759 | $391,038 |
| 2022 | $5,450 | $479,213 | $95,842 | $383,371 |
| 2021 | $5,348 | $469,817 | $93,963 | $375,854 |
| 2020 | $2,805 | $235,678 | $19,371 | $216,307 |
| 2019 | $2,751 | $231,057 | $18,991 | $212,066 |
| 2018 | $2,545 | $226,527 | $18,619 | $207,908 |
| 2017 | $2,500 | $222,085 | $18,254 | $203,831 |
| 2016 | $2,467 | $217,730 | $17,896 | $199,834 |
| 2015 | $2,436 | $214,459 | $17,627 | $196,832 |
| 2014 | $2,401 | $210,258 | $17,282 | $192,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map