8128 Lurline Ave Winnetka, CA 91306
Estimated Value: $867,000 - $927,622
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,171
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8128 Lurline Ave, Winnetka, CA 91306 and is currently estimated at $897,656, approximately $413 per square foot. 8128 Lurline Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sunny Brae Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Canoga Park Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Santiago and Antonia
Bought by
Santiago Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
Sold by
Gutierrez Raul and Martinez Miguel
Bought by
Santiago Marcelino
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1996
Sold by
Kopelow Jeffrey S
Bought by
Santiago Marcelino and Santiago Antonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,820
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santiago Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Santiago Marcelino | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Santiago Marcelino | $144,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Santiago Marcelino | $141,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,205 | $329,011 | $108,325 | $220,686 |
| 2024 | $4,205 | $322,560 | $106,201 | $216,359 |
| 2023 | $4,128 | $316,236 | $104,119 | $212,117 |
| 2022 | $3,942 | $310,036 | $102,078 | $207,958 |
| 2021 | $3,884 | $303,958 | $100,077 | $203,881 |
| 2019 | $3,055 | $237,306 | $97,109 | $140,197 |
| 2018 | $2,980 | $232,654 | $95,205 | $137,449 |
| 2016 | $2,833 | $223,621 | $91,509 | $132,112 |
| 2015 | $2,794 | $220,263 | $90,135 | $130,128 |
| 2014 | $2,812 | $215,949 | $88,370 | $127,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map