81292 Corte Compras Indio, CA 92203
Shadow Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,532 - $558,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,023
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81292 Corte Compras, Indio, CA 92203 and is currently estimated at $542,633, approximately $268 per square foot. 81292 Corte Compras is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary School, Desert Ridge Academy, and Shadow Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Stanko Ronald P and Stanko Rosemary R
Bought by
Stanko Ronald P and Stanko Rosemary R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,000
Outstanding Balance
$319,303
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$223,330
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
Sold by
Stanko Ronald and Stanko Rosemary
Bought by
The Stanko Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Stanko Ronald and Stanko Rosemary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,652
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanko Ronald P | -- | None Available | |
| Stanko Ronald P | -- | None Available | |
| The Stanko Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Stanko Ronald | $488,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanko Ronald P | $387,000 | |
| Closed | Stanko Ronald | $390,652 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,190 | $338,515 | $148,976 | $189,539 |
| 2023 | $5,190 | $325,372 | $143,192 | $182,180 |
| 2022 | $4,906 | $318,993 | $140,385 | $178,608 |
| 2021 | $4,484 | $312,739 | $137,633 | $175,106 |
| 2020 | $4,380 | $309,533 | $136,222 | $173,311 |
| 2019 | $4,287 | $303,464 | $133,551 | $169,913 |
| 2018 | $4,183 | $297,515 | $130,934 | $166,581 |
| 2017 | $4,100 | $291,682 | $128,367 | $163,315 |
| 2016 | $3,575 | $285,963 | $125,850 | $160,113 |
| 2015 | $6,218 | $488,315 | $171,000 | $317,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map