813 Apache Trail Lake Villa, IL 60046
Monaville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Apache Trail, Lake Villa, IL 60046 and is currently estimated at $442,707, approximately $246 per square foot. 813 Apache Trail is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Thompson Elementary School, Palombi Middle School, and Lakes Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Fahey Kevin M and Fahey Anne M
Bought by
Fahey Living Trust and Fahey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fahey Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,663 | $140,475 | $20,157 | $120,318 |
| 2024 | $11,090 | $130,955 | $18,791 | $112,164 |
| 2023 | $10,145 | $115,705 | $16,603 | $99,102 |
| 2022 | $10,145 | $102,334 | $15,755 | $86,579 |
| 2021 | $9,656 | $95,061 | $14,635 | $80,426 |
| 2020 | $9,604 | $92,015 | $14,166 | $77,849 |
| 2019 | $10,384 | $88,434 | $13,615 | $74,819 |
| 2018 | $9,605 | $86,132 | $15,877 | $70,255 |
| 2017 | $9,307 | $83,835 | $15,454 | $68,381 |
| 2016 | $9,434 | $80,440 | $14,828 | $65,612 |
| 2015 | $9,090 | $75,129 | $13,849 | $61,280 |
| 2014 | $9,789 | $83,815 | $19,136 | $64,679 |
| 2012 | $9,077 | $84,219 | $19,228 | $64,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map