813 Clear Spring Ln Leander, TX 78641
Estimated Value: $397,382 - $449,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Clear Spring Ln, Leander, TX 78641 and is currently estimated at $414,346, approximately $191 per square foot. 813 Clear Spring Ln is a home with nearby schools including Bagdad Elementary School, Leander Middle School, and Glenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2025
Sold by
Morales Guadalupe Jose and Morales Daisy Maria
Bought by
Morales Guadalupe Jose and Morales Daisy Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
Sold by
Gehan Homes Ltd
Bought by
Morales Guadalupe Jose and Morales Daisy Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,412
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Guadalupe Jose | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morales Guadalupe Jose | -- | Empire Title Co Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morales Guadalupe Jose | $286,412 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,395 | $440,369 | $115,500 | $324,869 |
| 2024 | $9,395 | $464,540 | $125,000 | $339,540 |
| 2023 | $9,580 | $474,504 | $130,000 | $344,504 |
| 2022 | $11,359 | $516,634 | $100,000 | $416,634 |
| 2021 | $8,928 | $351,531 | $72,000 | $279,531 |
| 2020 | $1,485 | $57,950 | $57,950 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map