813 Deely St Pittsburgh, PA 15217
Greenfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Deely St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217 and is currently estimated at $289,508, approximately $238 per square foot. 813 Deely St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh Greenfield K-8, Pittsburgh Allderdice High School, and Community Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Carpenter Stacey and Shaffer Jeremy
Bought by
Morely Julia L and Morley Christine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,918
Outstanding Balance
$91,271
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$198,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Sheck Norma M
Bought by
Shafer Jeremy and Carpenter Stacey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morely Julia L | $142,500 | -- | |
| Shafer Jeremy | $112,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morely Julia L | $139,918 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,661 | $115,500 | $36,000 | $79,500 |
| 2024 | $2,661 | $115,500 | $36,000 | $79,500 |
| 2023 | $2,661 | $115,500 | $36,000 | $79,500 |
| 2022 | $2,626 | $115,500 | $36,000 | $79,500 |
| 2021 | $2,558 | $115,500 | $36,000 | $79,500 |
| 2020 | $2,614 | $115,500 | $36,000 | $79,500 |
| 2019 | $2,614 | $115,500 | $36,000 | $79,500 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $115,500 | $36,000 | $79,500 |
| 2017 | $2,614 | $115,500 | $36,000 | $79,500 |
| 2016 | $546 | $115,500 | $36,000 | $79,500 |
| 2015 | $546 | $115,500 | $36,000 | $79,500 |
| 2014 | $2,556 | $115,500 | $36,000 | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map