813 E 13th St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $82,655 - $110,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
908
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 E 13th St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $95,914, approximately $105 per square foot. 813 E 13th St is a home with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
Sold by
Marcum Roger V
Bought by
Tamayo Juan and Sierra Stephany
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamayo Juan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $384 | $6,240 | $1,590 | $4,650 |
| 2024 | $384 | $3,100 | $1,510 | $1,590 |
| 2023 | $192 | $4,740 | $1,510 | $3,230 |
| 2022 | $283 | $4,610 | $1,380 | $3,230 |
| 2021 | $281 | $4,610 | $1,380 | $3,230 |
| 2020 | $286 | $4,700 | $1,380 | $3,320 |
| 2019 | $284 | $4,320 | $980 | $3,340 |
| 2017 | $262 | $4,320 | $980 | $3,340 |
| 2016 | $259 | $4,320 | $980 | $3,340 |
| 2015 | $260 | $4,320 | $980 | $3,340 |
| 2014 | $318 | $5,370 | $790 | $4,580 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,370 | $790 | $4,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map