813 E Helmick St Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $834,201 - $932,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 E Helmick St, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $869,300, approximately $539 per square foot. 813 E Helmick St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leapwood Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Jones-Taylor Maria M
Bought by
Maria Montez Wright Jones-Taylor Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
Sold by
Jones Taylor Maria M
Bought by
Jones Taylor Maria M and Villegas Vickey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1995
Sold by
Villegas Vicky M
Bought by
Jones Taylor Terry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1995
Sold by
Perdue Trudy
Bought by
Jones Taylor Terry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Montez Wright Jones-Taylor Living Trust | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Jones Taylor Maria M | -- | None Available | |
| Gilliard La Shonda | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Taylor Terry L | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Jones Taylor Terry L | $185,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Taylor Terry L | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Taylor Terry L | $175,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,623 | $322,891 | $124,630 | $198,261 |
| 2024 | $4,623 | $316,561 | $122,187 | $194,374 |
| 2023 | $4,529 | $310,355 | $119,792 | $190,563 |
| 2022 | $4,310 | $304,271 | $117,444 | $186,827 |
| 2021 | $4,251 | $298,306 | $115,142 | $183,164 |
| 2019 | $4,091 | $289,460 | $111,728 | $177,732 |
| 2018 | $4,000 | $283,786 | $109,538 | $174,248 |
| 2016 | $3,824 | $272,769 | $105,286 | $167,483 |
| 2015 | $3,744 | $268,673 | $103,705 | $164,968 |
| 2014 | $3,735 | $263,411 | $101,674 | $161,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map