813 Edgewater Dr Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $218,557 - $245,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Edgewater Dr, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $229,139, approximately $207 per square foot. 813 Edgewater Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
Sold by
Thomas Thayer and Jean Madonna
Bought by
Thayer Jerry and Thayer Madonna Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thayer Jerry | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $532 | $57,650 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $518 | $56,090 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $518 | $56,090 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $518 | $52,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $519 | $51,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $505 | $49,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $516 | $49,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $499 | $48,059 | $0 | $0 |