$425,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026

813 Elysian Blvd Unit 30 Big Bear City, CA 92314

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,120 Sq Ft
7,200 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$379 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

48 on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Secondary bathroom tub or shower combo
  • Garden Windows

About This Home

As of April 2026

Charming and beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 2-bath mountain retreat located in a desirable Big Bear City neighborhood! This inviting home features a large open great room with vaulted ceilings that create a bright and spacious feel throughout the living and kitchen areas. The remodeled kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of workspace--perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated, and low-maintenance laminate flooring runs throughout the home. Cozy up to the wood-burning fireplace on cool mountain evenings. Recent upgrades include a newer roof, newer water heater, and forced air natural gas heating for year-round comfort. The landscaped yard backs to vacant land, providing added privacy and a peaceful setting. Fenced front and back yards offer space for pets and outdoor enjoyment. Additional highlights include a 2-car attached garage, large stamped concrete driveway with ample parking, and a convenient storage shed. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence, mountain getaway, or investment opportunity, this well-maintained property checks all the boxes.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Hirschler

Keller Williams Big Bear Lake Arrowhead License #01703081 Listed on: 02/18/2026

Keller Williams Big Bear Lake Arrowhead

Last Buyer's Agent

Annette Karnes

EXP REALTY OF SOUTHERN CA. INC License #01321972

EXP REALTY OF SOUTHERN CA. INC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 7,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 120

Interior Spaces

  • 1,120 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Secondary bathroom tub or shower combo

Laundry

  • Laundry closet
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Heating System Uses Wood
  • Property is located within a water district
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0313232070000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

7,200 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Attached/Detached: No
  • Levels: One
  • Building Number Of Stories: 1
  • Entry Location: Living Room
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 383.84
  • Lp Sp Ratio: 0.9900
  • Water District Name: Big Bear City Community Services District
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Listing I D: 219143448
  • Listing Member Address: 42149 Big Bear Blvd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • Listing Office Address: 42149 Big Bear Blvd., Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • Listing Office Fax: (909) 878-0277
  • Selling Office Address: 10620 TREENA STREET, SUITE 230, SAN DIEGO, CA 92131
  • Land Type: Fee
  • Subdivision: Not Applicable
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Recessed Lighting
  • Fireplace Features: Raised Hearth
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Double Vanity(s), Shower Over Tub
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Eating Areas: Living/Dining Combo
  • Laundry: In Closet
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1120.00
  • Windows Treatments: Garden Window(s), Blinds, Vertical Blinds

• Parking: Side By Side, Driveway
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Total Uncovered Assigned Spaces: 2.00

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0313232070000
  • Lot Description: Back Yard, Single Lot, Rectangular Lot, Level, Front Yard
  • Lot Dimensions: 60 x 120
  • Lot Size: 7200.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Land Lease Type: Fee Simple
  • Short Term Rentals: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Mello Roos: Unknown

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2026
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Diana Lopez-Acosta and Luis Acosta-Ramirez Jorge
List Price
$429,900
Sold Price
$425,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.14%
Views
11

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2018
Sold by
Bennett Patrick and Kamphaus Sherrie L
Bought by
Lopez Acosta Diana and Lopez Acosta Jorge Luis

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$235,246
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Kamphaus Sherrie L
Bought by
Kamphaus Sherrie L and The Kamphaus Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Bennett Patrick
Bought by
Bennett Patrick and Kamphaus Sherrie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Harrison Edward W and Harrison Judith A
Bought by
Bennett Patrick

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $425,000 Chicago Title
Grant Deed $289,000 Fidelity National Title Comp
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $215,000 First American
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $235,246 FHA
Previous Owner $172,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $425,000 -1.1% $379 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2026 02/18/26 For Sale $429,900 -- $384 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Palm Springs Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,684 $322,384 $64,476 $257,908
2024 $4,488 $316,063 $63,212 $252,851
2023 $4,373 $309,866 $61,973 $247,893
2022 $4,229 $303,790 $60,758 $243,032
2021 $4,146 $297,834 $59,567 $238,267
2020 $4,179 $294,780 $58,956 $235,824
2019 $4,106 $289,000 $57,800 $231,200
2018 $3,283 $220,400 $39,600 $180,800
2017 $3,131 $209,900 $37,700 $172,200
2016 $2,993 $199,900 $35,900 $164,000
2015 $2,930 $195,000 $35,000 $160,000
2014 $2,820 $186,400 $37,100 $149,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Palm Springs Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 219143448

Greater Palm Springs Multiple Listing Service

APN: 0313-232-07

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.