813 Hinkle Rd Seymour, TN 37865
Estimated Value: $376,215 - $451,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,055
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Hinkle Rd, Seymour, TN 37865 and is currently estimated at $430,054, approximately $209 per square foot. 813 Hinkle Rd is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Derrigan-Deluyc Deann Dor
Bought by
David Michael T and David Jane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,663
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$364,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1990
Bought by
Derrigan James A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Michael T | $180,000 | -- | |
| Derrigan James A | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | David Michael T | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,386 | $87,150 | $20,900 | $66,250 |
| 2024 | $1,386 | $87,150 | $20,900 | $66,250 |
| 2023 | $1,386 | $87,150 | $20,900 | $66,250 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $47,300 | $12,450 | $34,850 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $47,300 | $12,450 | $34,850 |
| 2020 | $1,168 | $47,300 | $12,450 | $34,850 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $47,300 | $12,450 | $34,850 |
| 2018 | $921 | $37,275 | $8,100 | $29,175 |
| 2017 | $921 | $37,275 | $8,100 | $29,175 |
| 2016 | $921 | $37,275 | $8,100 | $29,175 |
| 2015 | $828 | $37,275 | $8,100 | $29,175 |
| 2014 | $828 | $37,275 | $8,100 | $29,175 |
| 2013 | $828 | $38,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map