813 Kallin Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
College Park Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,172,155 - $1,358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Kallin Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,299,789, approximately $707 per square foot. 813 Kallin Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kettering Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Clark Timothy L
Bought by
Clark Timothy L and The Timothly L Clark Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Timothy L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,547 | $251,683 | $124,290 | $127,393 |
| 2024 | $3,388 | $246,749 | $121,853 | $124,896 |
| 2023 | $3,336 | $241,912 | $119,464 | $122,448 |
| 2022 | $3,143 | $237,170 | $117,122 | $120,048 |
| 2021 | $3,077 | $232,521 | $114,826 | $117,695 |
| 2019 | $3,030 | $225,626 | $111,421 | $114,205 |
| 2018 | $2,850 | $221,203 | $109,237 | $111,966 |
| 2016 | $2,607 | $212,616 | $104,997 | $107,619 |
| 2015 | $2,505 | $209,423 | $103,420 | $106,003 |
| 2014 | $2,492 | $205,322 | $101,395 | $103,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map