813 Kipling Dr Allen, TX 75002
South East Allen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Kipling Dr, Allen, TX 75002 and is currently estimated at $419,687, approximately $212 per square foot. 813 Kipling Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Max O. Vaughan Elementary School, W.E. Pete Ford Middle School, and Lowery Freshman Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Boots Debra M
Bought by
Hallin Karl Eliv J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
Sold by
Dempsey William Francis
Bought by
Boots Debra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1994
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Dempsey William Francis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,090
Interest Rate
7.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hallin Karl Eliv J | -- | Ct | |
| Boots Debra M | -- | Rtt | |
| Dempsey William Francis | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boots Debra M | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dempsey William Francis | $103,090 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,020 | $410,186 | $110,000 | $316,091 |
| 2024 | $2,877 | $372,896 | $110,000 | $336,652 |
| 2023 | $2,877 | $338,996 | $100,000 | $366,178 |
| 2022 | $6,037 | $304,068 | $100,000 | $275,487 |
| 2021 | $5,877 | $279,559 | $70,000 | $209,559 |
| 2020 | $5,539 | $251,295 | $55,000 | $196,295 |
| 2019 | $5,994 | $259,461 | $55,000 | $204,461 |
| 2018 | $5,936 | $252,387 | $55,000 | $198,968 |
| 2017 | $5,397 | $229,443 | $55,000 | $174,443 |
| 2016 | $5,152 | $218,253 | $45,000 | $173,253 |
| 2015 | $4,163 | $202,085 | $50,000 | $152,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map