818 Parkview Cir Allen, TX 75002
South East Allen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,024 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Parkview Cir, Allen, TX 75002 and is currently estimated at $390,756, approximately $222 per square foot. 818 Parkview Cir is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Max O. Vaughan Elementary School, W.E. Pete Ford Middle School, and Lowery Freshman Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Garcia Manuel and Garcia Karlene
Bought by
Hausknecht Silvia B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,246
Outstanding Balance
$104,144
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$286,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Marquardt Godber David A and Marquardt Godber Carol
Bought by
Garcia Manuel and Garcia Karlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,763
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Sumeer Homes Inc
Bought by
Godber David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,189
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Sold by
Hall Residential Associates Ltd
Bought by
Sumeer Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,979
Interest Rate
7.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hausknecht Silvia B | -- | Rtt | |
| Garcia Manuel | -- | -- | |
| Godber David A | -- | -- | |
| Sumeer Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hausknecht Silvia B | $149,246 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Manuel | $143,763 | |
| Previous Owner | Godber David A | $114,189 | |
| Previous Owner | Sumeer Homes Inc | $248,979 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,721 | $364,559 | $110,000 | $254,559 |
| 2024 | $4,689 | $337,470 | $110,000 | $273,935 |
| 2023 | $4,689 | $306,791 | $100,000 | $294,732 |
| 2022 | $5,537 | $278,901 | $100,000 | $246,312 |
| 2021 | $5,391 | $257,344 | $70,000 | $187,344 |
| 2020 | $5,080 | $230,496 | $55,000 | $175,496 |
| 2019 | $5,493 | $237,795 | $55,000 | $182,795 |
| 2018 | $5,458 | $232,060 | $55,000 | $177,889 |
| 2017 | $4,962 | $210,964 | $55,000 | $155,964 |
| 2016 | $4,729 | $199,898 | $45,000 | $154,898 |
| 2015 | $3,802 | $185,977 | $50,000 | $135,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map