NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $708,000 - $744,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,346 Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 30, 2014

Last sale price $331,750 $246 Per Sq Ft

Est. 115% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,193 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2014

Absolutely GORGEOUS. Open, spacious floor plan with customized flooring. Kitchen has stainless refrig., stove, dishwasher & pendent lighting. Low taxes, dual pane windows. Home feels much larger than sf. Great backyard with family fruit trees, decking & patio... all beautifully landscaped. Truly an entertainer's dream! Magnificent bathrooms with customized tile. Ceiling fans in bedrooms. Home is immaculate and shows pride of ownership throughout. Come & see your new home. Don't miss out. Neighborhoods: Escondido Equipment: Range/Oven Other Fees: 0 Sewer: Sewer Connected Topography: LL

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gregg Alexander

AAA Realty & Investments License #00926029 Listed on: 04/21/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Barbara Stojda

Barbara Stojda Brokerage License #01898932

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 6,100 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • 1 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,346 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Dining Room

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry in Garage

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 813Midway92027
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2251811800

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

6,100 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: East Escondido
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2251811800
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area: 1346.00
  • Stories: 1
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Area, Dining Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 246.47

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: In Garage

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6100.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1400

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 6100.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 813Midway92027

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 21, 2014
Closed on
May 16, 2014
List Price
$331,750
Sold Price
$331,750
Current Estimated Value
$714,044

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$382,294
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.73%
Original Mortgage
$298,200
Outstanding Balance
$226,410
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$495,003

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Westview San Diego Properties Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Cazarez Ortencia and Reyes Galdino C
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Lopez Rosario G and Lopez Jorge M
Bought by
Reyes Galindo C and Cazarez Ortencia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Lopez Jorge M and Lopez Rosario G
Bought by
Lopez Jorge M and Lopez Rosario G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2001
Sold by
Salazar Seferina G
Bought by
Lopez Jorge M and Lopez Rosario G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$182,750
Interest Rate
6.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2001
Sold by
Lopez Rosario G
Bought by
Lopez Rosario G and Lopez Jorge M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$182,750
Interest Rate
6.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 1989

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 1989

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 1985

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 1984

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chau John Q $332,000 Fidelity National Title Comp
Westview San Diego Properties Lp $172,500 Lsi
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co $364,197 Accommodation
Reyes Galindo C $418,000 Ticor Title San Diego
Lopez Jorge M -- --
Lopez Jorge M -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Lopez Jorge M -- Chicago Title Co
Lopez Rosario G -- Chicago Title Co
-- $119,000 --
-- $103,000 --
-- $75,000 --
-- $70,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chau John Q $298,200
Previous Owner Reyes Galindo C $328,000
Previous Owner Lopez Jorge M $275,000
Previous Owner Lopez Jorge M $182,750
Closed Reyes Galindo C $82,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/30/2014 05/30/14 Sold $331,750 0.0% $246 / Sq Ft
04/27/2014 04/27/14 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2014 04/21/14 For Sale $331,750 -- $246 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,577 $406,670 $241,646 $165,024
2024 $4,577 $398,697 $236,908 $161,789
2023 $4,473 $390,880 $232,263 $158,617
2022 $4,426 $383,216 $227,709 $155,507
2021 $4,355 $375,703 $223,245 $152,458
2020 $4,329 $371,851 $220,956 $150,895
2019 $4,225 $364,561 $216,624 $147,937
2018 $4,108 $357,414 $212,377 $145,037
2017 $4,042 $350,407 $208,213 $142,194
2016 $3,965 $343,537 $204,131 $139,406
2015 $3,932 $338,377 $201,065 $137,312
2014 $2,072 $181,207 $107,674 $73,533
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 140021054

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 225-181-18

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.