813 N Spring St St Update, MI 48879
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 N Spring St St, Update, MI 48879 and is currently estimated at $225,620, approximately $155 per square foot. 813 N Spring St St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Newman James R and Newman Angela S
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and First Franklin Mortgage Loan Trust 2006-
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Porubsky Arthur Calvin and Porubsky Mary Katherine
Bought by
Newman James R and Newman Angela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $81,955 | None Available | |
| Newman James R | $130,000 | Mooser & Freibert Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Newman James R | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,118 | $109,100 | $20,300 | $88,800 |
| 2024 | $32 | $103,500 | $20,300 | $83,200 |
| 2023 | $3,111 | $96,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,260 | $86,200 | $17,800 | $68,400 |
| 2021 | $2,529 | $80,300 | $15,200 | $65,100 |
| 2020 | $2,442 | $76,100 | $14,000 | $62,100 |
| 2019 | $2,368 | $66,100 | $14,000 | $52,100 |
| 2018 | $2,212 | $62,900 | $14,000 | $48,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $64,600 | $14,000 | $50,600 |
| 2016 | $2,315 | $67,700 | $18,000 | $49,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $55,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map