821 Spring St Saint Johns, MI 48879
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Spring St, Saint Johns, MI 48879 and is currently estimated at $172,207, approximately $179 per square foot. 821 Spring St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Edward R Chope Living Trust
Bought by
Maliska Jason W and Chope Maliska Reana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,300
Outstanding Balance
$77,556
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,652
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2010
Sold by
Chope Edward R
Bought by
Chope Edward R and The Edward R Chope Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Chope Emilia
Bought by
Chope Edward R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maliska Jason W | $97,000 | Bell Title Agency Of Okemos | |
| Chope Edward R | -- | None Available | |
| Chope Edward R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maliska Jason W | $87,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,081 | $57,400 | $10,100 | $47,300 |
| 2024 | $8 | $54,600 | $10,100 | $44,500 |
| 2023 | $751 | $50,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $984 | $45,700 | $8,800 | $36,900 |
| 2021 | $953 | $42,800 | $7,600 | $35,200 |
| 2020 | $918 | $19,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $952 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $955 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $43,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map