Seller's Agent in 2021
Angela Rose
Meridian Real Estate Services
(419) 215-6034
8 in this area
198 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $242,004 - $305,000
You will love this completely remodeled 4 bedroom home in Napoleon. Beautiful new kitchen cabinets, counter tops and island that opens to a large dining room. The dining room houses a wet bar complete with wine rack and refrigerator, perfect for entertaining. New flooring throughout the main level in 2019. Original hard wood floor on the second level. Both bathrooms remodeled and house freshly painted. New roof in 2019. Full basement with lots of storage. Located a short distance from the Maumee river, local parks and Napoleon schools. All this sitting on a vast corner lot.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Meridian Real Estate Services License #2023002346 Listed on: 10/23/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Heather E | $182,500 | None Available | |
| White Heather E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Plassman Jacob P | $128,000 | Merestone Title Agency | |
| Haseman Kelly A | -- | Attorney | |
| Brubaker Denelda R | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Heather E | $184,343 | |
| Closed | White Heather E | $184,343 | |
| Previous Owner | Plassman Jacob P | $108,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2021 03/19/21 | Sold | $182,500 | -2.9% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2021 01/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/15/2020 12/15/20 | Price Changed | $188,000 | -3.6% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2020 10/23/20 | For Sale | $195,000 | +52.3% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2018 03/07/18 | Sold | $128,000 | -2.3% | $62 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/07/2018 02/07/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2017 11/18/17 | For Sale | $131,000 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,386 | $81,780 | $8,960 | $72,820 |
| 2024 | $3,386 | $81,780 | $8,960 | $72,820 |
| 2023 | $3,388 | $81,780 | $8,960 | $72,820 |
| 2022 | $2,915 | $130,280 | $15,160 | $115,120 |
| 2021 | $2,914 | $65,140 | $7,580 | $57,560 |
| 2020 | $2,529 | $52,450 | $7,580 | $44,870 |
| 2019 | $2,085 | $42,930 | $6,650 | $36,280 |
| 2018 | $2,034 | $42,930 | $6,650 | $36,280 |
| 2017 | $1,957 | $42,930 | $6,650 | $36,280 |
| 2016 | $1,802 | $38,380 | $6,650 | $31,730 |
| 2015 | $1,564 | $38,380 | $6,650 | $31,730 |
| 2014 | $1,564 | $38,380 | $6,650 | $31,730 |
| 2013 | $1,564 | $40,400 | $6,650 | $33,750 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Angela Rose
Meridian Real Estate Services
(419) 215-6034
8 in this area
198 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Amanda Burmeister
Howard Hanna
(419) 494-2102
15 in this area
102 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2018
Christopher Moore
Reiser Realty
(419) 966-6904
18 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6061827
APN: 41-009514-0020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.