813 Quail Run Cleburne, TX 76031
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Quail Run, Cleburne, TX 76031 and is currently estimated at $344,506, approximately $217 per square foot. 813 Quail Run is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Plum Creek Elementary School, Joshua High School - 9th Grade Campus, and Joshua High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Smith Jerry Lynn
Bought by
Smith Ophelia Amaya
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Ophelia Amaya | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Ophelia Amaya | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $480 | $313,420 | $126,140 | $187,280 |
| 2024 | $2,852 | $163,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $467 | $202,801 | $96,460 | $106,341 |
| 2022 | $2,429 | $167,353 | $96,460 | $70,893 |
| 2021 | $2,235 | $122,833 | $51,940 | $70,893 |
| 2020 | $2,423 | $122,833 | $51,940 | $70,893 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $122,833 | $51,940 | $70,893 |
| 2018 | $2,218 | $104,283 | $33,390 | $70,893 |
| 2017 | $2,014 | $92,411 | $21,518 | $70,893 |
| 2016 | $2,014 | $92,411 | $21,518 | $70,893 |
| 2015 | $1,583 | $92,411 | $21,518 | $70,893 |
| 2014 | $1,583 | $92,411 | $21,518 | $70,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map