Estimated Value: $233,105 - $279,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Ranch Rd N, Altus, OK 73521 and is currently estimated at $257,276, approximately $122 per square foot. 813 Ranch Rd N is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Altus High School and Altus Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1998
Sold by
Hibbard William and Hibbard Terre
Bought by
Rogers Will Lsr and Rogers Carla M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1995
Sold by
Herbst Steven and Herbst Jill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1992
Sold by
Mcquinn Michael and Mcquinn Martha
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Will Lsr | $118,000 | -- | |
| -- | $110,000 | -- | |
| -- | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,516 | $18,554 | $3,072 | $15,482 |
| 2024 | $1,475 | $18,554 | $3,010 | $15,544 |
| 2023 | $1,475 | $17,489 | $2,980 | $14,509 |
| 2022 | $1,354 | $16,980 | $2,961 | $14,019 |
| 2021 | $1,323 | $16,485 | $2,930 | $13,555 |
| 2020 | $1,340 | $16,485 | $2,930 | $13,555 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $16,748 | $2,930 | $13,818 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $16,480 | $2,930 | $13,550 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $16,408 | $2,930 | $13,478 |
| 2016 | $1,115 | $15,930 | $2,930 | $13,000 |
| 2015 | $1,107 | $15,826 | $1,912 | $13,914 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $15,516 | $1,912 | $13,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map