813 S Grable Cir Orange, CA 92868
Estimated Value: $1,018,000 - $1,176,893
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 S Grable Cir, Orange, CA 92868 and is currently estimated at $1,107,223, approximately $642 per square foot. 813 S Grable Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Fairhaven Elementary School, Portola Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2022
Sold by
Tri Pointe Homes Holdings Inc
Bought by
Moravek Matthew and Moravek Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$814,738
Outstanding Balance
$789,586
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,637
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moravek Matthew | $1,018,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moravek Matthew | $814,738 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,371 | $1,059,566 | $657,309 | $402,257 |
| 2024 | $11,371 | $1,038,791 | $644,421 | $394,370 |
| 2023 | $11,123 | $1,018,423 | $631,785 | $386,638 |
| 2022 | $3,322 | $280,155 | $280,155 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map