NOT LISTED FOR SALE

813 W Perry St Belvidere, IL 61008

Estimated Value: $164,000 - $181,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,752 Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 21, 2023

Last sale price $127,000 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 33% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,158 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wooded Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Dining Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2023

3 bedroom, 1 bath, 2 car garage with 1152 sq. ft. of living space. Home has large fenced back yard with slider from the dining room. Nice kitchen and dining room attached. Hard wood floors in most of the home. Just needs a little spiffing up to be an amazing home in a nice section of Belvidere. Water heater and gutters are newer. Walking distance to Belvidere park, pool & Perry school!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Lilja

Keller Williams Realty Signature License #471016789 Listed on: 07/06/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,943

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Wooded Lot

Home Design

  • House
  • Shingle Roof
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Window Treatments
  • Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Stove
  • Gas Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,943

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Interior Amenities: Window Treatments
  • Road Frontage: City/Town
  • Type: Wooded, City/Town
  • Electric: Circuit Breaker
  • Appliances That Stay or Are Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove/Cooktop
  • Class: HOUSE
  • Estimated Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 600
  • Exemptions: Owner
  • Front: 66
  • General Features: Porch Covered, Fenced Yard
  • Legal Description: 26-44-3 LT 6 BLK 3 MATILDA WHITMANS 2ND ADD 813 W PERRY ST
  • Lot Acreage: 0.23
  • Lvt Date: 07/06/2023
  • Number of Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Rear: 66
  • Side 1: 170
  • Side 2: 170
  • Stove Range Fuel: Gas
  • Style: 2 Story
  • Type: House
  • Agent Only_ L A1 User Code: 5561
  • Egress: No
  • Elementary School: Perry Elementary
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1752
  • Garage Type Driveway: Detached, Gravel
  • Hold Earnest Money Y N: No
  • Pertinent Facts: 3 bedroom, 1 bath, 2 car garage with 1152 sq. ft. of living space. Home has large fenced back yard with slider from the dining room. Nice kitchen and dining room attached. Hard wood floors in most of the home. Just needs a little spiffing up to be an amazing home in a nice section of Belvidere. Water heater and gutters are newer. Walking distance to Belvidere park, pool & Perry school!
  • Designated Managing Broker Y N: No
  • Estimated Above Grade Sq Ft: 1152
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 11.9x9.5, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 13.9x8.10, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 10.4x10, On Level: Walk Out
  • Dining Room: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 23.7x9.5, On Level: Main
  • Living Room: Yes, On Level: Main, Dimensions: 15.8x12.6
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Siding
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: City/Community
  • Water: City/Community
  • Water Heater: Gas

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1915

Tax Info

  • Year: 2022
  • Taxes: 2943

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: Belvidere North
  • School District: Belvidere 100
  • Middle School: Belvidere Central Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2023
Closed on
Aug 21, 2023
List Price
$127,000
Sold Price
$127,000
Views
105
Current Estimated Value
$169,192

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$42,192
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.12%
Original Mortgage
$120,650
Outstanding Balance
$118,235
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$50,957

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2017
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Verhagen Bradley A and Verhagen Heather N
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$90,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-18.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.24%
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Bought by
Verhagen Bradley A and Verhagen Heather N

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vargas Katherine Peralta $127,000 Title Underwriters Agency
Capes Joseph D $90,100 Title Underwriters Agency
Verhagen Bradley A $57,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vargas Katherine Peralta $120,650
Previous Owner Capes Joseph D $83,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/21/2023 08/21/23 Sold $127,000 0.0% $72 / Sq Ft
07/22/2023 07/22/23 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2023 07/18/23 For Sale $127,000 0.0% $72 / Sq Ft
07/09/2023 07/09/23 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2023 07/06/23 For Sale $127,000 +41.1% $72 / Sq Ft
12/14/2017 12/14/17 Sold $90,000 -18.1% $78 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/03/2017 11/03/17 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2017 07/13/17 For Sale $109,900 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,069 $43,117 $4,267 $38,850
2023 $3,208 $39,279 $6,542 $32,737
2022 $2,943 $36,390 $6,542 $29,848
2021 $2,782 $34,664 $6,542 $28,122
2020 $2,640 $31,606 $6,898 $24,708
2019 $2,490 $50,282 $27,591 $22,691
2018 $2,502 $108,706 $86,945 $21,761
2017 $1,965 $24,574 $7,228 $17,346
2016 $1,961 $23,678 $7,111 $16,567
2015 $2,082 $24,249 $8,889 $15,360
2014 $1,626 $24,779 $8,889 $15,890

Map

Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202303730

NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

APN: 05-26-333-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.