813 W Spring St Appleton, WI 54914
West Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,299
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 W Spring St, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $300,107, approximately $130 per square foot. 813 W Spring St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ronald C. Dunlap Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,926 | $258,700 | $25,000 | $233,700 |
| 2022 | $2,679 | $134,300 | $20,200 | $114,100 |
| 2021 | $2,551 | $134,300 | $20,200 | $114,100 |
| 2020 | $2,561 | $134,300 | $20,200 | $114,100 |
| 2019 | $2,475 | $134,300 | $20,200 | $114,100 |
| 2018 | $2,865 | $134,300 | $18,300 | $116,000 |
| 2017 | $2,854 | $134,300 | $18,300 | $116,000 |
| 2016 | $2,802 | $134,300 | $18,300 | $116,000 |
| 2015 | $2,849 | $134,300 | $18,300 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | $2,823 | $134,300 | $18,300 | $116,000 |
| 2013 | $2,831 | $134,300 | $18,300 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map