822 W Spring St Appleton, WI 54914
West Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 W Spring St, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $257,982, approximately $214 per square foot. 822 W Spring St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ronald C. Dunlap Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,108 | $217,400 | $25,000 | $192,400 |
| 2023 | $3,255 | $217,400 | $25,000 | $192,400 |
| 2022 | $2,767 | $138,300 | $20,200 | $118,100 |
| 2021 | $2,635 | $138,300 | $20,200 | $118,100 |
| 2020 | $2,643 | $138,300 | $20,200 | $118,100 |
| 2019 | $2,555 | $138,300 | $20,200 | $118,100 |
| 2018 | $2,327 | $110,800 | $18,300 | $92,500 |
| 2017 | $2,325 | $110,800 | $18,300 | $92,500 |
| 2016 | $2,281 | $110,800 | $18,300 | $92,500 |
| 2015 | $2,322 | $110,800 | $18,300 | $92,500 |
| 2014 | $2,923 | $110,800 | $18,300 | $92,500 |
| 2013 | $3,424 | $110,800 | $18,300 | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map