813 Willow Grande Cir Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,465
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Willow Grande Cir, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $354,611, approximately $143 per square foot. 813 Willow Grande Cir is a home with nearby schools including Northwest Rankin Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Ikon H Llc
Bought by
Whittington Mark C and Whittington Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whittington Mark C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,422 | $23,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,282 | $23,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,134 | $22,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,101 | $22,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,101 | $22,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,101 | $22,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,920 | $20,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,879 | $20,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,879 | $20,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,743 | $20,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,743 | $20,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,700 | $20,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,700 | $20,032 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map