8130 Allengrove St Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $992,000 - $1,142,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8130 Allengrove St, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $1,057,673, approximately $522 per square foot. 8130 Allengrove St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gallatin Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2018
Sold by
Suzuki Junko
Bought by
Suzuki Kenji and Junko Suzuki Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Suzuki Junko and Suzuki Kenji
Bought by
Suzuki Junko
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suzuki Kenji | -- | None Available | |
| Suzuki Junko | -- | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Suzuki Junko | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,187 | $570,294 | $411,360 | $158,934 |
| 2024 | $7,187 | $559,113 | $403,295 | $155,818 |
| 2023 | $6,944 | $548,151 | $395,388 | $152,763 |
| 2022 | $6,598 | $537,404 | $387,636 | $149,768 |
| 2021 | $6,452 | $526,868 | $380,036 | $146,832 |
| 2019 | $6,286 | $511,243 | $368,765 | $142,478 |
| 2018 | $6,074 | $501,220 | $361,535 | $139,685 |
| 2016 | $5,885 | $481,760 | $347,498 | $134,262 |
| 2015 | $5,801 | $474,525 | $342,279 | $132,246 |
| 2014 | $5,474 | $465,231 | $335,575 | $129,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map