8130 Pine Blvd Pine Valley, CA 91962
Estimated Value: $559,072 - $577,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8130 Pine Blvd, Pine Valley, CA 91962 and is currently estimated at $569,768, approximately $398 per square foot. 8130 Pine Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Descanso Elementary School and Mountain Empire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Albert D
Bought by
Johnson Albert D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1993
Sold by
Johnson Albert D
Bought by
Johnson Albert D and Johnson Flora S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Albert D | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Albert D | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $112,500 | -- | |
| -- | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Albert D | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,304 | $215,290 | $82,010 | $133,280 |
| 2024 | $2,304 | $211,069 | $80,402 | $130,667 |
| 2023 | $2,259 | $206,931 | $78,826 | $128,105 |
| 2022 | $2,293 | $202,875 | $77,281 | $125,594 |
| 2021 | $2,228 | $198,898 | $75,766 | $123,132 |
| 2020 | $2,208 | $196,860 | $74,990 | $121,870 |
| 2019 | $2,173 | $193,001 | $73,520 | $119,481 |
| 2018 | $2,054 | $189,218 | $72,079 | $117,139 |
| 2017 | $910 | $185,509 | $70,666 | $114,843 |
| 2016 | $1,976 | $181,873 | $69,281 | $112,592 |
| 2015 | $1,954 | $179,142 | $68,241 | $110,901 |
| 2014 | $1,914 | $175,634 | $66,905 | $108,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map