8131 Hesperia Ave Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $738,059 - $798,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8131 Hesperia Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $764,265, approximately $641 per square foot. 8131 Hesperia Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cantara Street Elementary School, Northridge Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Torres Rodolfo
Bought by
Torres Rodolfo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$513,000
Outstanding Balance
$321,798
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$442,467
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Torres Trinidad E
Bought by
Torres Rodolfo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Torres Rodolfo
Bought by
Torres Rodolfo
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Sold by
Sanders Elliot L
Bought by
Torres Rodolfo and Torres Trinidad E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,261
Interest Rate
8.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Rodolfo | -- | United Title Company-La | |
| Torres Rodolfo | -- | New Century Title Glendale | |
| Torres Rodolfo | -- | -- | |
| Torres Rodolfo | $135,000 | Title Land Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Rodolfo | $513,000 | |
| Closed | Torres Rodolfo | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Rodolfo | $133,261 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,765 | $219,847 | $126,699 | $93,148 |
| 2024 | $2,765 | $215,537 | $124,215 | $91,322 |
| 2023 | $2,714 | $211,312 | $121,780 | $89,532 |
| 2022 | $2,591 | $207,170 | $119,393 | $87,777 |
| 2021 | $2,553 | $203,108 | $117,052 | $86,056 |
| 2019 | $2,478 | $197,085 | $113,581 | $83,504 |
| 2018 | $2,380 | $193,221 | $111,354 | $81,867 |
| 2016 | $2,261 | $185,720 | $107,031 | $78,689 |
| 2015 | $2,228 | $182,932 | $105,424 | $77,508 |
| 2014 | $2,243 | $179,349 | $103,359 | $75,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map