8136 Lindley Ave Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $770,719 - $838,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8136 Lindley Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $808,180, approximately $666 per square foot. 8136 Lindley Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cantara Street Elementary School, Northridge Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Silva Maria C
Bought by
Silva Karla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,755
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$652,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Lam Tuong Giang
Bought by
Silva Maria C and Silva Karla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,750
Interest Rate
9.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1994
Sold by
Giang Lam Tuong
Bought by
Giang Lam Tuong and Ta Mai
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Karla | -- | Ticor Title Co Glendale | |
| Silva Maria C | $163,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Giang Lam Tuong | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Karla | $277,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Maria C | $154,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,919 | $472,275 | $339,237 | $133,038 |
| 2024 | $5,919 | $463,016 | $332,586 | $130,430 |
| 2023 | $5,805 | $453,938 | $326,065 | $127,873 |
| 2022 | $5,536 | $445,038 | $319,672 | $125,366 |
| 2021 | $5,464 | $436,312 | $313,404 | $122,908 |
| 2020 | $5,515 | $431,839 | $310,191 | $121,648 |
| 2019 | $5,301 | $423,372 | $304,109 | $119,263 |
| 2018 | $5,207 | $415,072 | $298,147 | $116,925 |
| 2016 | $4,972 | $398,956 | $286,570 | $112,386 |
| 2015 | $4,901 | $392,964 | $282,266 | $110,698 |
| 2014 | $4,922 | $385,267 | $276,737 | $108,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map