8134 Quoit St Downey, CA 90242
Estimated Value: $779,659 - $808,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,106
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8134 Quoit St, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $794,915, approximately $718 per square foot. 8134 Quoit St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Imperial Elementary School, Old River Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2024
Sold by
Lomeli Gustavo and Melendez Gustavo Lomeli
Bought by
Lomeli Trust and Melendez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1998
Sold by
Gutierrez Arminda
Bought by
Lomeli Gustavo and Lomeli Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,452
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Garcia Arminda
Bought by
Gutierrez Arminda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,436
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1996
Sold by
Garcia Arminda and Gutierrez Rocelia
Bought by
Garcia Arminda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1995
Sold by
Benson Gladys E
Bought by
Garcia Arminda and Gutierrez Rocelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,225
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lomeli Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lomeli Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lomeli Gustavo | $169,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Gutierrez Arminda | -- | American Title Ins Co | |
| Garcia Arminda | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Arminda | $137,272 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lomeli Gustavo | $161,452 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Arminda | $133,436 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Arminda | $135,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,044 | $270,623 | $153,434 | $117,189 |
| 2024 | $5,044 | $265,318 | $150,426 | $114,892 |
| 2023 | $4,926 | $260,117 | $147,477 | $112,640 |
| 2022 | $4,756 | $255,018 | $144,586 | $110,432 |
| 2021 | $4,672 | $250,018 | $141,751 | $108,267 |
| 2019 | $4,590 | $242,604 | $137,548 | $105,056 |
| 2018 | $4,465 | $237,848 | $134,851 | $102,997 |
| 2016 | $5,870 | $228,614 | $129,615 | $98,999 |
| 2015 | $2,926 | $225,181 | $127,669 | $97,512 |
| 2014 | $2,772 | $220,771 | $125,169 | $95,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map