8137 Dearborn Ave South Gate, CA 90280
Estimated Value: $707,209 - $819,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8137 Dearborn Ave, South Gate, CA 90280 and is currently estimated at $751,552, approximately $471 per square foot. 8137 Dearborn Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including State Street Elementary School, South Gate Middle School, and Southeast Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Ruiz Alicia
Bought by
Alicia Ruiz Living Trust and Ruiz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Ruiz Francisco
Bought by
Ruiz Francisco and Ruiz Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,200
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2000
Sold by
Rodriguez Jose and Rodriguez Anna
Bought by
Ruiz Francisco and Ruiz Alicia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alicia Ruiz Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ruiz Francisco | -- | Ort | |
| Ruiz Francisco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Francisco | $180,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,960 | $363,579 | $178,671 | $184,908 |
| 2024 | $4,960 | $356,451 | $175,168 | $181,283 |
| 2023 | $4,877 | $349,463 | $171,734 | $177,729 |
| 2022 | $4,652 | $342,612 | $168,367 | $174,245 |
| 2021 | $4,595 | $335,895 | $165,066 | $170,829 |
| 2020 | $4,627 | $332,452 | $163,374 | $169,078 |
| 2019 | $4,453 | $325,934 | $160,171 | $165,763 |
| 2018 | $4,310 | $319,544 | $157,031 | $162,513 |
| 2016 | $4,113 | $307,137 | $150,934 | $156,203 |
| 2015 | $4,048 | $302,524 | $148,667 | $153,857 |
| 2014 | $4,052 | $296,599 | $145,755 | $150,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map