8137 Luisa Way Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $741,000 - $775,376
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8137 Luisa Way, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $758,594, approximately $513 per square foot. 8137 Luisa Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Nakamine Caitlin M and Nakamine Wade
Bought by
Lew Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$641,250
Outstanding Balance
$574,835
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Nakamine Caitlin M and Nakamine Wade J
Bought by
Nakamine Caitlin M and Nakamin Wade J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,592
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2014
Sold by
Hejnowicz Margaret
Bought by
Hejnowicz Feliks
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2013
Sold by
Edwards Roy T
Bought by
Edwards Roy T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Hernandez Irene and Hernandez Miguel
Bought by
Edwards Roy T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,400
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Castor Milton H
Bought by
Castor Lela Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Vintage Greens Phase V Llc
Bought by
Hernandez Miguel and Hernandez Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$423,950
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lew Kyle | $675,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Nakamine Caitlin M | $132,000 | None Available | |
| Hejnowicz Feliks | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hejnowicz Caitlin M | $440,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Edwards Roy T | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Edwards Roy T | $306,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Edwards Roy T | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Castor Lela Lee | -- | North Bay Title Co | |
| Hernandez Miguel | -- | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lew Kyle | $641,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Nakamine Caitlin M | $388,592 | |
| Previous Owner | Hejnowicz Caitlin M | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Roy T | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Roy T | $275,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Miguel | $423,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,769 | $730,640 | $292,256 | $438,384 |
| 2024 | $8,577 | $716,315 | $286,526 | $429,789 |
| 2023 | $8,577 | $702,270 | $280,908 | $421,362 |
| 2022 | $8,270 | $688,500 | $275,400 | $413,100 |
| 2021 | $6,052 | $498,298 | $198,186 | $300,112 |
| 2020 | $6,185 | $493,189 | $196,154 | $297,035 |
| 2019 | $6,150 | $483,519 | $192,308 | $291,211 |
| 2018 | $6,087 | $474,039 | $188,538 | $285,501 |
| 2017 | $6,028 | $464,745 | $184,842 | $279,903 |
| 2016 | $5,684 | $455,633 | $181,218 | $274,415 |
| 2015 | $5,591 | $448,790 | $178,496 | $270,294 |
| 2014 | $4,043 | $313,536 | $102,463 | $211,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map