8139 Broadwell Rd Cincinnati, OH 45244
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $337,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8139 Broadwell Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $318,686, approximately $154 per square foot. 8139 Broadwell Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mercer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
B E E Holding Limited Partnership
Bought by
Evans Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Latham Virginia Lee and Latham Robert L
Bought by
B E E Holdings Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1999
Sold by
Latham Virginia Lee
Bought by
Latham Virginia Lee and Latham Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Michael | $145,000 | Attorney | |
| B E E Holdings Lp | $145,000 | Summit Title Agency Inc | |
| Latham Virginia Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,259 | $83,937 | $6,517 | $77,420 |
| 2024 | $5,111 | $83,937 | $6,517 | $77,420 |
| 2023 | $4,862 | $83,937 | $6,517 | $77,420 |
| 2022 | $3,464 | $53,176 | $6,444 | $46,732 |
| 2021 | $3,382 | $53,176 | $6,444 | $46,732 |
| 2020 | $3,421 | $53,176 | $6,444 | $46,732 |
| 2019 | $3,336 | $47,058 | $5,702 | $41,356 |
| 2018 | $3,126 | $47,058 | $5,702 | $41,356 |
| 2017 | $2,949 | $47,058 | $5,702 | $41,356 |
| 2016 | $2,550 | $39,718 | $5,530 | $34,188 |
| 2015 | $2,477 | $39,718 | $5,530 | $34,188 |
| 2014 | $2,479 | $39,718 | $5,530 | $34,188 |
| 2013 | $2,417 | $40,947 | $5,702 | $35,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map