8121 Broadwell Rd Cincinnati, OH 45244
Estimated Value: $235,380 - $281,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,462
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8121 Broadwell Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $261,595, approximately $178 per square foot. 8121 Broadwell Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mercer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Aichholz Blake Megan N and Blake Jeff
Bought by
B E E Holdings Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Lc Property Management Llc
Bought by
Aichhotz Megan N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Aichholz C Lee and Aichholz Charlotte E
Bought by
Lc Property Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Lc Property Management Llc
Bought by
Aichholz C Lee and Aichholz Charlotte E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2002
Sold by
Lee Aichholz C and Lee Charlotte E
Bought by
Lc Property Management Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B E E Holdings Lp | $137,000 | Attorney | |
| Aichhotz Megan N | $115,000 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd | |
| Lc Property Management Llc | -- | -- | |
| Aichholz C Lee | -- | -- | |
| Lc Property Management Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aichhotz Megan N | $109,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Aichholz C Lee | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,084 | $63,729 | $6,836 | $56,893 |
| 2024 | $4,056 | $63,729 | $6,836 | $56,893 |
| 2023 | $3,956 | $63,729 | $6,836 | $56,893 |
| 2022 | $2,441 | $36,229 | $6,759 | $29,470 |
| 2021 | $2,427 | $36,229 | $6,759 | $29,470 |
| 2020 | $2,400 | $36,229 | $6,759 | $29,470 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $32,061 | $5,982 | $26,079 |
| 2018 | $2,205 | $32,061 | $5,982 | $26,079 |
| 2017 | $2,108 | $32,061 | $5,982 | $26,079 |
| 2016 | $2,228 | $32,795 | $5,803 | $26,992 |
| 2015 | $2,145 | $32,795 | $5,803 | $26,992 |
| 2014 | $2,143 | $32,795 | $5,803 | $26,992 |
| 2013 | $2,097 | $33,811 | $5,982 | $27,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map