814 8th St SE Rochester, MN 55904
Slatterly Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $222,821
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 8th St SE, Rochester, MN 55904 and is currently estimated at $201,955, approximately $145 per square foot. 814 8th St SE is a home located in Olmsted County with nearby schools including Riverside Central Elementary School, Willow Creek Middle School, and Mayo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Decklever Robert A and Decklever Teresa D
Bought by
Dicke Robert J and Dicke Janet C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Decklever Robert A and Decklever Teresa D
Bought by
Harbaugh Nicholas and Frericks Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,800
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Hameister Virginia
Bought by
Decklever Robert A and Decklever Teresa D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dicke Robert J | $115,800 | None Available | |
| Harbaugh Nicholas | $117,800 | None Available | |
| Decklever Robert A | $91,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dicke Robert J | $100,800 | |
| Closed | Harbaugh Nicholas | $115,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,690 | $188,900 | $35,000 | $153,900 |
| 2023 | $2,512 | $195,600 | $35,000 | $160,600 |
| 2022 | $1,892 | $176,000 | $35,000 | $141,000 |
| 2021 | $1,800 | $137,500 | $30,000 | $107,500 |
| 2020 | $1,788 | $130,700 | $25,000 | $105,700 |
| 2019 | $1,528 | $124,500 | $25,000 | $99,500 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $106,900 | $20,000 | $86,900 |
| 2017 | $1,252 | $97,300 | $20,000 | $77,300 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $85,800 | $10,800 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | $604 | $85,400 | $10,800 | $74,600 |
| 2014 | $611 | $86,000 | $10,800 | $75,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $59,600 | $7,249 | $52,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map