814 Abernathy Dr Pulaski, TN 38478
Estimated Value: $201,529 - $256,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 Abernathy Dr, Pulaski, TN 38478 and is currently estimated at $237,632, approximately $131 per square foot. 814 Abernathy Dr is a home located in Giles County with nearby schools including Pulaski Elementary School, Southside Elementary School, and Bridgeforth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
Cline Christy L
Bought by
Cline Chris W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1999
Sold by
Erdoesy John F
Bought by
Cline Chris W and Cline Christy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,450
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Bought by
Erdoesy John F and Erdoesy Catherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1991
Bought by
Harwell William B and Mary Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1983
Bought by
Brownlow Ewing and Brownlow Eula M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cline Chris W | -- | -- | |
| Cline Chris W | $76,300 | -- | |
| Erdoesy John F | $67,500 | -- | |
| Harwell William B | $62,500 | -- | |
| Brownlow Ewing | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brownlow Ewing | $72,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,352 | $49,575 | $8,400 | $41,175 |
| 2024 | $1,352 | $49,575 | $8,400 | $41,175 |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $49,575 | $8,400 | $41,175 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $49,575 | $8,400 | $41,175 |
| 2021 | $925 | $27,325 | $5,225 | $22,100 |
| 2020 | $925 | $27,325 | $5,225 | $22,100 |
| 2019 | $772 | $27,325 | $5,225 | $22,100 |
| 2018 | $925 | $27,325 | $5,225 | $22,100 |
| 2017 | $925 | $27,325 | $5,225 | $22,100 |
| 2016 | $877 | $24,775 | $2,500 | $22,275 |
| 2015 | $828 | $24,775 | $2,500 | $22,275 |
| 2014 | $828 | $24,779 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map