814 Clintonville St Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $903,000 - $1,014,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$724/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 Clintonville St, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $955,764, approximately $724 per square foot. 814 Clintonville St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 193 - Alfred J. Kennedy, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
814 Clintonville Llc
Bought by
Fang Xianglan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$609,000
Outstanding Balance
$568,987
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$386,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
Bari Nuria and Hatem Radwan
Bought by
814 Clintonville Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
Mcnamara Alice and Mcnamara Frank
Bought by
Bari Nuria and Hatem Radwan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1997
Sold by
Petrazzi Luigi and Petrazzi Angela
Bought by
Mcnamara Frank and Mcnamara Alice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Interest Rate
7.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fang Xianglan | $870,000 | -- | |
| Fang Xianglan | $870,000 | -- | |
| 814 Clintonville Llc | -- | -- | |
| 814 Clintonville Llc | -- | -- | |
| Bari Nuria | $665,000 | -- | |
| Bari Nuria | $665,000 | -- | |
| Mcnamara Frank | $185,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mcnamara Frank | $185,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fang Xianglan | $609,000 | |
| Closed | Fang Xianglan | $609,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcnamara Frank | $223,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,030 | $49,939 | $11,696 | $38,243 |
| 2025 | $9,658 | $49,939 | $11,014 | $38,925 |
| 2024 | $9,658 | $48,085 | $11,262 | $36,823 |
| 2023 | $9,111 | $45,364 | $11,056 | $34,308 |
| 2022 | $6,408 | $52,740 | $12,240 | $40,500 |
| 2021 | $8,758 | $50,940 | $12,240 | $38,700 |
| 2018 | $7,706 | $37,803 | $10,310 | $27,493 |
| 2016 | $6,933 | $35,665 | $10,795 | $24,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map