814 Kiley Dr Houston, TX 77073
Northview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $283,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,636
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 Kiley Dr, Houston, TX 77073 and is currently estimated at $266,282, approximately $101 per square foot. 814 Kiley Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Milton Cooper Elementary School, Dueitt Middle School, and Andy Dekaney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Newmark Homes Lp
Bought by
Hall Janice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,426
Outstanding Balance
$76,515
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,767
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Janice | -- | Universal Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Janice | $125,426 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,724 | $291,046 | $42,449 | $248,597 |
| 2024 | $1,724 | $297,239 | $42,449 | $254,790 |
| 2023 | $1,724 | $289,788 | $42,449 | $247,339 |
| 2022 | $6,202 | $259,396 | $19,726 | $239,670 |
| 2021 | $5,942 | $232,641 | $19,726 | $212,915 |
| 2020 | $5,888 | $223,801 | $19,726 | $204,075 |
| 2019 | $5,623 | $199,342 | $19,726 | $179,616 |
| 2018 | $2,267 | $155,000 | $19,726 | $135,274 |
| 2017 | $5,371 | $175,745 | $19,726 | $156,019 |
| 2016 | $4,888 | $145,082 | $19,726 | $125,356 |
| 2015 | $3,901 | $145,082 | $19,726 | $125,356 |
| 2014 | $3,901 | $130,022 | $19,726 | $110,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map