814 Lapham Bay Rd Shoreham, VT 05770
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $523,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,335
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 Lapham Bay Rd, Shoreham, VT 05770 and is currently estimated at $318,262, approximately $238 per square foot. 814 Lapham Bay Rd is a home located in Addison County with nearby schools including Shoreham Elementary School, Middlebury Union Middle School, and Middlebury Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $223,400 | $75,000 | $148,400 |
| 2023 | $3,482 | $157,700 | $40,000 | $117,700 |
| 2022 | $3,553 | $157,700 | $40,000 | $117,700 |
| 2021 | $3,617 | $157,700 | $40,000 | $117,700 |
| 2020 | $3,519 | $157,700 | $40,000 | $117,700 |
| 2019 | $3,530 | $157,700 | $40,000 | $117,700 |
| 2018 | $3,517 | $157,700 | $40,000 | $117,700 |
| 2017 | $3,333 | $157,700 | $40,000 | $117,700 |
| 2016 | $3,333 | $157,700 | $40,000 | $117,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,577 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map