814 N Eugene St Greensboro, NC 27401
Fisher Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,284 - $344,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,318
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 N Eugene St, Greensboro, NC 27401 and is currently estimated at $320,571, approximately $243 per square foot. 814 N Eugene St is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Irving Park Elementary School, Melvin C. Swann Jr. Middle School, and Grimsley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,949 | $210,200 | $80,000 | $130,200 |
| 2024 | $2,949 | $210,200 | $80,000 | $130,200 |
| 2023 | $2,949 | $210,200 | $80,000 | $130,200 |
| 2022 | $2,865 | $210,200 | $80,000 | $130,200 |
| 2021 | $2,194 | $157,500 | $65,000 | $92,500 |
| 2020 | $2,194 | $157,500 | $65,000 | $92,500 |
| 2019 | $2,194 | $157,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $157,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,131 | $157,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,052 | $148,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,064 | $148,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,079 | $148,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map