NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $411,000 - $734,394

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,436 Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 814 Peralta St, Oakland, CA 94607 and is currently estimated at $627,099, approximately $436 per square foot. 814 Peralta St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Prescott Elementary School, West Oakland Middle School, and McClymonds High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Bonacich Emma and Klink Stephanie P Ruby
Bought by
Mcgillivray Craig D
Current Estimated Value
$627,099

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,978
Outstanding Balance
$180,762
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$446,337

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Boncacich Emma and Klink Stephanie P Ruby
Bought by
Bonacich Emma and Klink Stephanie P Ruby

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Tunis Matthew B
Bought by
Lester Suzanne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Lester Suzanne
Bought by
Boncaich Emma and Klink Stephanie P Ruby

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Vine Kerry M
Bought by
Lester Suzanne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,500
Interest Rate
8.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 1994
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Vine Kerry Marcus and Labeaux Sherri Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.59%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcgillivray Craig D $200,000 North American Title Company
Bonacich Emma -- First American Title Co
Lester Suzanne -- Chicago Title Company
Lester Suzanne -- Chicago Title Company
Boncaich Emma $380,000 Chicago Title Company
Lester Suzanne $202,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Vine Kerry Marcus $40,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcgillivray Craig D $254,978
Previous Owner Bonacich Emma $128,000
Previous Owner Boncaich Emma $304,000
Previous Owner Lester Suzanne $151,500
Previous Owner Vine Kerry Marcus $40,000
Closed Boncaich Emma $57,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,310 $239,275 $73,882 $172,393
2024 $5,310 $234,447 $72,434 $169,013
2023 $6,151 $236,713 $71,014 $165,699
2022 $5,413 $225,073 $69,622 $162,451
2021 $4,754 $220,523 $68,257 $159,266
2020 $5,190 $225,191 $67,557 $157,634
2019 $4,402 $220,777 $66,233 $154,544
2018 $4,311 $216,450 $64,935 $151,515
2017 $4,098 $212,205 $63,661 $148,544
2016 $4,045 $208,045 $62,413 $145,632
2015 $4,167 $204,921 $61,476 $143,445
2014 $3,920 $200,907 $60,272 $140,635
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.